Untitled Document
JOIN INDIAN ARMY

JCO & Other Rank's >>Eligibility Criteria For Recruitment of JCOs and Other Ranks

 

Eligibility Criteria For Recruitment of JCOs and Other Ranks

MINIMUM EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATION AND AGE CRITERIA

 

S.No

Category

Education

 

Age

(1)

Soldier (General Duty)

(All Arms)

SSLC/Matric with 45% marks in aggregate and 32% in each subject.  No percentage considered in case candidate has passed higher qualification ie 10+2 and above.

17 ½ - 21 Yrs

(2)

Soldier (Technical)

(Technical Arms, Artillery, Army Air Defence)

10+2 / Intermediate Exam Pass in Science with Physics, Chemistry, Maths and English with 50% marks in aggregate and 40% in each subject. (simple pass in 10+2 with requisite subjects is acceptable upto 31 Mar 2013).

17 ½ - 23 Yrs

(3)

Soldier Clerk / Store Keeper Technical

 (All Arms)

10+2 / Intermediate Exam pass in any stream (Arts, Commerce, Science) with 50% marks in aggregate and minimum 40% in each subject.  Should have studied and passed English and Maths/Accts/Book Keeping in Cl X or Cl XII  with 40% marks in each subject.  In case of graduate with Maths and English as subject in BSc, the stipulation of 40% in Cl X or Cl XII is waived off.  In case of graduate without English and Maths/Accts/Book Keeping, he should have scored more than 40% in English and Maths/Accts/Book Keeping at least once in Cl X or Cl XII.

 

17 ½ - 23 Yrs

(4)

Soldier Nursing Assistant

(Army Medical Corps)

10+2/Intermediate exam pass in Science with Physics, Chemistry, Biology and English with Min 50% marks in aggregate and min 40% in each subject.

OR

In case the candidate has a BSc Degree with (Botany/Zoology/Bio-Science) and English, the stipulation of percentage in Cl-XII is waived off.  However, the candidate should have studied all the four specified subjects in  Cl XII also.

 

17 ½ - 23 Yrs

 

(5)

Soldier Tradesmen

(All Arms)

10th/ITI (except Syce.  Mess Keeper and House Keeper-who may be 8th pass).

17 ½ - 23 Yrs

(6)

Soldier General Duty   (Matric Simple Pass)

(All Arms)

10th Simple pass.

17 ½ - 21Yrs

(7)

Surveyor Auto Carto(Engineers)

BA/BSc with Maths.  Must have also passed 12th class(10+2) or equivalent with Maths and Science as main subjects.

 

20-25 Yrs

(8)

Junior Commissioned Officer

Religious Teacher

(All Arms)

Graduate in any discipline.  In addition requisite qualification in his own religious denomination.

27-34 Yrs

(9)

Junior Commissioned Officer Catering

(Army Service Corps)

10+2 or equivalent exam and Diploma/Certificate Course of a duration of one year or more in Cookery/Hotel Management and Catering Tech from a recognized University / Food Craft Institute.  AICTE recognition is not mandatory.

 

21-27  Yrs

(10)

Havildar Education

(Army Education Corps)

Group X - MA/MSc/MCA or BA/BSc/BCA/B Sc       (IT) with  B Ed

Group Y - BSc/BA/BCA/B Sc (IT) (w/o B Ed.)          

 

20-25  Yrs

 

STANDARD MINIMUM HEIGHT, UNEXPANDED CHEST AND WEIGHT OF RECRUITS AT THE TIME OF ENROLMENT FOR ALL CATEGORIES

 

1.         The entire country has been divided into six regions namely; Western Plains Region, Eastern Plains Region, Central Region, Southern Region, Western Himalayan Region and Eastern Himalayan Region. The minimum physical standards for the various regions are as follows:-

Regions

States

Height (Cms)

Chest

(Cms)

Wt

(Kgs)

Sol GD & Tdn

Sol Tech/  NA

Clk/

SKT

Western Himalayan

Region

Jammu & Kashmir, Himachal Pradesh, Punjab Hills (Area South and West of the Inter State Border between Himachal Pradesh and Punjab and North and East of Road Mukerian, Hoshiarpur, Garh Shankar, Ropar and Chandigarh), Garhwal and Kumaon (Uttrakhand)

166

163

162

77

48

Eastern

Himalayan Region

Sikkim, Nagaland, Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur, Tripura, Mizoram, Meghalaya, Assam and Hill Region of West Bengal (Gangtok, Darjeeling and Kalimpong Districts)

 

160

157

160

77

48

Western Plains Region

Punjab, Haryana, Chandigarh,

Delhi, Rajasthan and Western

Uttar Pradesh (Meerut and Agra Division)

170

170

162

77

50

Eastern Plains Region

Eastern Uttar Pradesh, Bihar, West Bengal, Jharkhand and Orissa

 

169

169

162

77

50

Central Region

Madhya Pradesh, Chattisgarh, Gujarat, Maharashtra, Dadar, Nagar Haveli, Daman and Diu

 

168

167

162

*77

50

Southern

Region

Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka,

Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Goa and

Puducherry

166

165

162

77

50

 

* Dispensation in chest measurement of 01 cm has been granted for Sol Tech cat in the Central Region.

SPECIAL PHYSICAL STANDARDS

2.         Minimum physical standards as given below will apply to the followings:-

 

Height

(Cms)

Chest

(Cms)

Weight

(Kgs)

(a)

Ladakhi

157

77

50

(b)

Gorkhas both Nepalese and Indian

160

77

48

(c)

Candidates from Andaman and Nicobar Islands, Lakshadweep Group including Minicoy:-

 

 

 

(i)   Settlers

165

77

50

(ii)   Locals

155

77

50

(d)

Tribals of recognized tribal areas

162

77

48

(e)

The Brigade of Guards

173

77

50

(f)

Medium Artillery

170

77

50

(g)

Corps of Military Police

173

77

50

*(h)

Clk (SD)/SKT

162

77

50

(j)

RT JCO

160

77

50

(k)

Soldier Tradesmen

Minimum physical standards of the regions given above, minus 1 Cm chest and 2 Kg weight.  Ht criteria would be at par with Sol GD as relevant to the region.

(l)

JCO Catering (ASC) / Surveyor Auto Cartographer (Engr Gp) / Havildar Education

As applicable to soldier General Duty for various regions.

           

 

Note :- * Regional physical standards lower than the standards laid down in Para 2(h) above will be applicable to clerical candidates belonging to those region.

RELAXATIONS IN PHYSICAL STANDARDS

3.         The following categories will be permitted relaxations in physical standards as mentioned against each:- ­

 

Height

(Cms)

Chest

(Cms)

Weight

(Kgs)

 

(a)

 

 

SOS, SOEX, SOWW and Widow of       Ex-Servicemen Adopted Son/Son-in-Law of a War Widow,   if she has no son and including a legally adopted son of serving Sol/Ex-Servicemen

2

1

2

(b)

Outstanding Sportsmen (National/ State & those who represented District / College / School in State / University / Board Championship & earned 1st/2nd position)

2

3

5

(c)

For candidates belonging to chronically poor areas and those desirous of joining overage categories who are from families engaged in traditional profession. This relaxation may be given at the discretion of DDG Rtg (States) or Centre Commandants

NIL

NIL

2

 

DISPENSATION IN EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATION

FOR SOL (GD) CAT 

 

1.         The following have been granted dispensation : (Effective from 01 Oct 2010 to 31 Mar 2013)

            (a)        Class X Simple Pass (instead of 45% aggregate and 32% in each         subject)

(i)         J & K State.      (Less Jammu, Sambha & Kathua dist) and Ladakh Region incl Kargil Distt.

(ii)         Uttrakhand State.          Batwari Tehsil of Uttarkashi distt, Okhimath Tehsil of Rudraprayag distt, Joshimath Tehsil of Chamoli distt, Berinag, Didihat, Dharchula and Munsiari Tehsils of Pithoragarh district.

(iii)        Himachal Pradesh.       Dist of Kinnaur, Lahul – Spiti.

(iv)        Gujarat State.   Rapar and Lakhpat Tehsils of Kutch distt.

(v)        NE States.        State of Assam, Tripura and Meghalaya.

(vi)        Rajasthan State.           Jaisalmer and Barmer Distt and Shergarh, Osian and Phalaudi Tehsils of Jodhpur distt.

(vii)       Punjab State.   Candidates from Punjab who are domiciled within aerial distance of 20 Kms from the International Border (IB).

(viii)      Andaman & Nicobar Group of Islands. Settlers.

(ix)        Class / Community.   All Gorkhas (Nepalese and Indian).

            (b)        Class VIII pass.

(i)         J & K State.      Ladakh Region including Kargil distt.

(ii)         Sikkim State.

(iii)        Andaman & Nicobar Group of Islands.     Tribals and Aboriginals.

(iv)        Lakshadweep & Nicobar Group of Islands.

(v)        NE States.        States of Manipur, Mizoram, Nagaland and Arunachal Pradesh.

(vi)        Class / Community.  Scheduled Tribes from all States of India.

GRANT OF ADDITIONAL BONUS MARKS 

1.         The following Bonus Marks will be awarded on qualifying in the written examination to under mentioned categories :-

 

Ser No

Category

Sol GD (Total Maximum Marks 200)

Sol Clk / SKT, Sol Tech, Sol NA (Total Maximum Marks 150)

Tradesman (Total maximum Marks 200)

(a)

SOS / SOEX / SOWW / SOW (One son only)

20 Marks

20 Marks

20 Marks

(b)

Sportsmen (National / State level)

20 Marks

20 Marks

20 Marks

(c)

NCC `A’ Cert

05 Marks

05 Marks

05 Marks

(d)

NCC `B’ Cert

10 Marks

10 Marks

10 Marks

(e)

NCC `C’ Cert

Exempted from CEE

15 Marks

Exempted from CEE

(f)

Candidates having O+ level Computer Cert issued by the DOEACC Society

--

15 Marks (For Sol Clk / SKT only)

--

 

Note :-

    (i)         The above marks are fixed depending upon the eligibility of a candidate and has no relation to his performance in CEE.

 

    (ii)         Only one type of Bonus Marks (Max of the permissible) will be added to the total.  To    elaborate, for Soldier General Duty, son of           Ex-servicemen with    NCC`B’ Certificate will get 20 Marks only and not 20+10 = 30 Marks.

 

DETAILS OF HQ RTG ZONES AND ARMY RECRUITING OFFICES (AROs)

 

Ser No

HQ Rtg Zone

STATE, UNION TERRITORY AND DISTRICTS

HQ RTG ZONE, AMBALA

HARYANA, (EXCEPT DISTTS OF GURGAON, FARIDABAD, MEWAT AND PALWAL) HIMACHAL PRADESH AND CHANDIGARH

HARYANA (Except Districts of Gurgaon, Faridabad, Mewat and Palwal)

1.

RO (HQ), Ambala

Districts of Ambala, Karnal, Kurukshetra, Union Terriroty of Chandigarh, Yamunanagar, Panchkula.

2.

ARO, Rohtak

Districts of Rohtak, Sonipat, Jhajjar and Panipat.

3.

ARO, Hissar

Districts of Hissar, Sirsa, Jind, Fatehabad and Kaithal.

4.

ARO, Charkhi Dadri

Districts of Mohindergarh, Bhiwani and Rewari.

HIMACHAL PRADESH

5.

ARO, Palampur

Districts of Chamba and Kangra.

6.

ARO, Hamirpur

Districts of Hamirpur, Una and Bilaspur.

7.

ARO, Shimla

Districts of Shimla, Solan, Sirmaour and Kinnaur.

8.

ARO, Mandi

Districts of Mandi, Kullu and Lahaul Spiti Sub Division.

HQ RTG ZONE, BANGALORE

KARNATAKA, KERALA AND UNION TERRITORY OF MAHE & LAKSHADWEEP

KARNATAKA

9.

RO (HQ), Bangalore

Districts of Bangalore Urban, Bangalore Rural, Kolar, Chamrajnagar, Mysore, Mandya, Tumkur, Ramanagara, Chikaballapura, Bagalkot, Gadag and Haveri.

10.

ARO, Belgaum

Districts of Belgaum, Bidar, Gulbarga, Raichur, Bellary, Koppal and Yadgir.

11.

ARO, Mangalore

Districts of Chikmagalur, Dakshina Kannada, Uttar Kannada, Hassan, Kodagu, Shimoga, Udupi, Chitradurga, Davangere, Bijapur and Dharwad.

12.

ARO, Trivandrum

Districts of Trivandrum, Kollam, Alleppey, Ernakulam, Kottayam, Idukki and Pathanamthitta.

13.

ARO, Calicut

Districts of Calicut, Kasargod, Palghat, Malapuram, Wynad, Cannanore, Trichur and UTs Mahe and Lakshadweep.    

HQ RTG  ZONE, CHENNAI

TAMILNADU, ANDHRA PRADESH, UT OF PUDUCHERRY AND ANDAMAN & NICOBAR GROUP OF ISLANDS)

TAMILNADU

14.

RO (HQ), Chennai

Districts of Chennai, Tiruvallur, Kancheepuram, Vellore, Cuddalore, Viluppuram and Tiruvannamalai.UT of Puducherry.   District of Puducherry.  Andaman and Nicobar Group of Islands.  District of Andaman and Nicobar.

15.

ARO, Tiruchirapalli

District of Tiruchirapalli, Karur, Perambalur, Ariyalur, Thanjaavur, Ramanathapuram, Tirunvelli, Pudukottai, Sivaganga, Virudhunagar, Thoothukudi (Tuticorin), Kanniyakumari, Nagapattinam and Thiruvarur. UT of Puducherry.  District of Karaikal

16.

ARO, Coimbatore

District of Coimbatore, Salem, Namakkal, The Nilgiris, Madurai, Theni, Dharamapuri, Erode, Dindigul, Krishnagiri and Tirpuppur.

ANDHRA PRADESH

17.

ARO, Secunderabad

District of Adilabad, Hyderabad, Karimnagar, Mehbubnagar, Medak, Nalgonda, Nizamabad, Warangal, Khammam and Ranga Reddy.

18.

ARO, Guntur

Districts of Guntur, Cuddapah, Kurnool, Nellore, Prakasham, Anantapur and Chittoor.

19.

ARO, Vishakapatnam

Districts of Vishakapatnam, Srikakulam, East and West Godawari, Vizainagaram and Krishna (Vijaywada).  UT of Puducherry.  Districts of Yanam.

HQ RTG ZONE, DANAPUR

BIHAR AND JHARKHAND

BIHAR

20.

RO (HQ), Danapur

Districts of Patna, Bhojpur, Vaishali, Saran (Chhapra), Buxer, Siwan and Gopalganj.

21.

ARO, Muzaffarpur

Districts of Muzaffarpur, Dharbhanga, Madhubani, East and West Champaran, Sitamarhi, Samastipur and Sheohar.

22.

ARO, Gaya

Districts of Gaya, Aurangabad, Nawada, Nalanda, Rohtas, Kaimur (Bhabua), Jahanabad,  Sekhpura, Lakhi Sarai, Arwal and Jamui.

23.

ARO, Katihar

Districts of Katihar, Saharsha (Kosi), Bhagalpur, Munger, Madhepura, Purnea, Banka, Araria, Kishanganj, Supaul, Khagaria and Begusarai.

JHARKHAND

24.

ARO, Ranchi

Districts of Ranchi, East and West Singhbhum, Dhanbad, Hazaribagh, Giridhih, Gumla, Lohardaga, Chatra, Bokaro, Koderma, Deoghar, Dumka, Jamtada, Saraikela, Simdega, Godda, Sahebgang, Pakur, Jamtara, Palamu, Garwah, Latehar and Khunti.

 

HQ RTG ZONE, JABALPUR

MADHYA PRADESH AND CHHATTISGARH

MADHYA PRADESH

25.

RO (HQ), Jabalpur

Districts of Jabalpur, Shahdol, Mandla, Balaghat, Rewa, Satna, Narsinghpur, Seoni, Sidhi, Katni, Dindori, Umaria, Annupur, Panna and Damoh.

26.

ARO, Gwalior

Districts of Gwalior, Bhind, Morena, Datia, Shivpuri, Sheopur, Guna, Tikamgarh, Chhatarpur and Ashok Nagar.

27.

ARO, Mhow

Districts of Indore, Dewas, Jhabua, Mandsaur, Ratlam, Dhar, Ujjain, Neemuch, Burhanpur, Badwani, Khargone and Khandwa.

28.

ARO, Bhopal

Districts of Bhopal, Sehore, Raisen, Saugor, Harda, Chhindwara, Betul, Hoshangabad, Vidisha, Rajgarh and Shajapur.

CHHATISGARH

29.

ARO, Raipur

Districts of Raipur, Raigarh, Sarguja, Rajnandgaon, Korba, Dhamtari, Durg, Bilaspur, Baster, Mahasamund, Jangir Champa,  Jashpur, Dantewada, Kanker, Kawardha,   Korea Champa and Bijapur.

HQ RTG ZONE, JAIPUR

RAJASTHAN

30.

RO (HQ), Jaipur

Districts of Jaipur,  Nagaur, Sikar and Tonk.

31.

ARO, Alwar

Districts of Alwar, Bharatpur, Dausa, Dholpur, Karauli and Sawaimadhopur.

32.

ARO, Jhujhunu

Districts of Jhunjhunu, Churu, Hanumangarh, Bikaner, Sriganganagar and Jaisalmer.

33.

ARO, Jodhpur

Districts of Jodhpur, Pali, Sirohi, Jalaur, Barmer, Udaipur, Dungarpur and Banswara.

34.

ARO, Kota

Districts of Kota, Bundi, Chittorgarh, Baren, Rajsamand, Jhalwar, Ajmer and Bhilwara.

HQ RTG ZONE, JALANDHAR

PUNJAB AND JAMMU & KASHMIR

PUNJAB

35.

RO (HQ), Jalandhar

Districts of Jalandhar, Hoshiarpur, Kapurthala and Nawashahar.

36.

ARO, Amritsar

Districts of Amritsar, Gurdaspur and Tarn Taran.

37.

ARO, Ferozpur

Districts of Ferozpur, Faridkot, Bhatinda and Muktsar.

38.

ARO, Patiala

Districts of Patiala, Sangur, Fatehgarh Sahib and Mansa.

39.

ARO, Ludhiana

Districts of Ludhiana, Rupnagar, SAS Nagar (Mohali) and Moga.

JAMMU & KASHMIR

40.

ARO, Jammu

Districts of Jammu, Kathua, Poonch, Udhampur, Doda, Rajouri, Samba, Ramban, Reasi and Kistwar.

41.

ARO, Srinagar

Districts of Srinagar, Anantnag, Baramula, Pulwama, Badgam, Kupwara, Kargil, Leh, Sopian, Ganderbal, Bandipora and Padam.

HQ RTG ZONE, KOLKATA

WEST BENGAL, SIKKIM AND ORISSA

WEST BENGAL

42.

RO (HQ), Kolkata

Districts of 24 Parganas (South), Kolkata, Midnapore (both East and West) and Howrah.

43.

ARO, Siliguri

Districts of Cooch Behar, Jalpaiguri, Uttar Dinajpur, Dakshin Dinajpur, Malda, Darjeeling & State of Sikkim.  

44.

ARO, Barrackpore Cantt

Districts of 24 Parganas (North), Hoogly, Bankura and Purulia.

45.

ARO, Behrampore

Districts of Murshidabad, Burdwan, Nadia and Birbhum.

ORISSA

46.

ARO, Cuttack

Districts of Cuttack, Puri, Balasore, Mayurbhanj, Bhadrak, Jagatsinghpur, Jajpur, Kendrapara, Khurda and Nayagarh.

47.

ARO, Sambalpur

Districts of Sambalpur, Keonjhar, Sundergarh, Bargarh, Angul, Deogarh, Jharsugura, Sonapur, Bolangir and Dhenkanal.

48.

ARO, Gopalpur Cantt

Districts of Kalahandi, Koraput, Boudh, Gajapati, Malkangiri, Nowapada, Nowrangpur, Kandhamal (Bhulbani) Rayagada and Ganjam.

HQ RTG ZONE, LUCKNOW

UTTAR PRADESH AND UTTARAKHAND

UTTAR PRADESH

49.

RO (HQ), Lucknow

Districts of Lucknow, Gonda, Unnao, Kanpur Dehat, Barabanki, Kanpur Nagar, Fatehpur, Hamirpur, Mahoba, Banda, Chitrakut, Ambedkar Nagar, Auraiya and Kannauj.

50.

ARO, Meerut

Districts of Meerut, Saharanpur, Bijnor, Muzaffarnagar, Ghaziabad, Bulandshahar, Bagpat, Gautam Buddh Nagar, Jyotiba Phule Nagar, Moradabad and Rampur.

51.

ARO, Bareilly

Districts of Bareilly, Badaun, Pilibhit, Shahjahanpur, Hardoi, Sitapur, Lakhimpur Khiri, Farrukhabad, Bahraich, Shravasti and Balrampur.     

52.

ARO, Agra

Districts of Agra, Mathura, Etawah, Jhansi, Jalaun, Firozabad, Lalitpur, Mainpuri, Maha Maya Nagar, Etah and Aligarh.

53.

ARO, Varanasi

Districts of Mirzapur, Varanasi, Jaunpur, Ghazipur, Sant Ravi Das Nagar, Azamgarh, Balia, Gorakhpur, Mau, Sonbhadra, Chandauli and Deoria.

54.

ARO, Amethi

Districts of Raebareli, Allahabad, Pratapgarh, Koshambi, Ambedkar Nagar, Faizabad, Sultanpur, Basti, Sant Kabir Nagar, Sidharth Nagar, Kushinagar, and Maharajganj.

UTTARAKHAND

55.

ARO, Lansdowne

Districts of Tehri Garhwal, Uttarkashi, Rudra Prayag, Chamoli, Dehradun, Pauri Garhwal and Haridwar.

56.

ARO, Almora

Districts of Almora, Bageshwar, Udham Singh Nagar and Nainital.

57.

ARO, Pithoragarh

Districts of Pithoragarh and Chambhawat.

HQ RTG ZONE, PUNE

MAHARASHTRA, GUJARAT AND UNION TERRITORIES OF DAMAN, DIU, DADAR AND NAGAR HAVELI AND GOA

MAHARASHTRA

58.

RO (HQ), Pune

Districts of Pune, Ahmednagar, Osmanabad, Beed and Latur.

59.

ARO, Mumbai

Districts of Mumbai, Thane, Nasik, Mumbai, Suburb and Raigad.

60.

ARO, Nagpur

District of Nagpur, Wardha, Bhandara, Yavatmal, Akola, Amaravati, Chandrapur, Gadchiroli, Gondia and Washim.

61.

ARO, Kolhapur

District of Satara, Kolhapur, Sangli, Ratnagiri, Sindhudurg, Sholapur and State of Goa.

62.

ARO, Aurangabad

Districts of Aurangabad, Parbhani, Nanded,  Jalna, Buldana, Hingoli, Nandurbar, Dhule and Jalgaon.

GUJARAT

63.

ARO, Ahmedabad

Districts of Baroda, Ahmedabad, Kheda, Surat, Valsad, Bharuch, Mehsana, Sabarkantha, Anand, Dahod, Narmada, Navasari, Patan, Panchmahal, Dang, Banaskanatha, Gandhinagar and Tapi. Daman (Union Territory) & Dadra & Nagar Haveli (UT)

64.

ARO, Jamnagar

Districts of Rajkot, Jamnagar, Amreli, Bhavnagar, Junagarh, Bhuj, Surendranagar and Porbandar. Diu (Union Territory)

HQ RTG ZONE, SHILLONG

ASSAM, MEGHALAYA, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, NAGALAND, MANIPUR AND TRIPURA

65.

RO (HQ), Shillong

MEGHALAYA  Districts of East Khasi Hills, West Khasi Hills, Jaintia Hills, Ri Bhoi, East GARO Hills, South GARO Hills and West GARO Hills. 

ASSAM   Morigaon, Nagaon and Sonitpur.

66.

ARO, Jorhat

ARUNACHAL PRADESH  Districts of West and East Siang, Dibang, Valley, Lohit, Tirap, Changland, Lower Subansiri, Upper Subansiri, Tawang, East Kameng, West Kameng, Upper Siang, Kurung Kamang, Papumpare, Anjan Hawai and Lower Dibang Valley. 

ASSAM.  Jorhat, Tinsukia, Sibsagar, Dhemaji, North Lakhimpur, Dibrugarh, Golaghat and Karbi Anglong.

67.

ARO, Narangi

ASSAM  Districts of Barpeta, Goalpara, Darrang, Kamrup, Nalbari, Kokrajhar, Dhubri, Bongaigaon, Baksa, Udalguri and Chirang.

68.

ARO, Rangapahar

NAGALAND.  Districts of Kohima, Phek, Mon, Zunheboto, Wokha, Mokouchung, Tuensang, Dimapur, Pern, Kephere and Longleng.

MANIPUR.  Ukhrul, Bishnupur, Thoubal, Churachandpur, Tamenglong, Senapati, Chandel, Imphal East and Imphal West

69.

ARO, Silchar

ASSAM.  Districts of Cachar, North Cachar Hills, Karimganj and Hailakandi. 

TRIPURA.  West Tripura, North Tripura, South Tripura and Dhalai.

70.

ARO, Aizawl

MIZORAM.  Districts of Aizawl, Lunglei, Mamit, Chhimtuipui, Lawngtalai, Champai, Serchhip and Kolasib.

GRD KUNRAGHAT (GORAKHPUR)

NEPAL

71.

GRD, Kunraghat

Anchals of Mahakali, Seti, Bheri, Rapti, Karnali, Dhaulagiri, Lumbini, Gandaki, Narayani and Bagmati of Nepal.

72.

GRD, Ghoom

NNG from Eastern Nepal to include Anchals  of Janakpur, Sagarmatha, Koshi, Mechi & ING from  Darjeeling District (Except  Kalimpong Sub Division).

IRO, DELHI CANTT

DELHI AND DISTRICTS OF GURGAON, FARIDABAD, MEWAT AND PALWAL OF HARYANA STATE

73.

IRO, Delhi Cantt

DELHI.  State of Delhi.  

HARYANA.  Districts of Gurgaon, Faridabad, Mewat and Palwal.

                                                                    

 

                                                                        DESCLAIMER

The policies and QR given above are subject to change.  The website is not updated on day to day basis.  There may be some variation in actual policies / QR vis-a-vis those given above.  The final authority will be that issued vide notification for each rally.

 



  User Registration  |  News  |  Tenders  |  FAQs  |  Downloads  |  Feedback  |   Photo Gallery  |  Video Gallery  |  Query